MENU CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}
The maximum number of items is 100, please adjust the quantity and purchase again

Important Notice

Be Accessing this website and any of its pages you are agreeing to the terms set out below. And by continuing to use this website following the posting of any changes to these terms will signify your consent to the changes made.

1.1 General

This website is intended for people who access it from within Hong Kong. Products and services referred to in this website are offered only in jurisdictions where and when they may be lawfully offered by MASKDPT, a subsidiary of Hong Kong Dewanmei Limited (“MASKDPT”). The materials on these pages are not intended for use by persons located in or a resident in jurisdictions which restrict the distribution of this material by us. Persons accessing these pages are required to inform themselves about and observe any relevant restrictions.

Any information, products, or services supplied on this website may be withdrawn or amended at any time without advance notice at the discretion of MASKDPT. The eligibility of customers for particular information, products, or services is subject to the final and absolute discretion of MASKDPT.
It is your sole responsibility to prevent, safeguard, and ensure that no computer virus enters your system and this website.

 

1.2 Internet Communications

Messages sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be completely secure. MASKDPT cannot guarantee the security of the messages sent over the internet and will not be responsible for any damages incurred by users as a result of any delay, loss, diversion, alteration, or corruption of any message either sent to or received from MASKDPT at the users’ request, over the internet. Communication over the Internet may be subject to interruption, transmission blackout, delayed transmission due to Internet traffic, or incorrect data transmission due to the public nature of the Internet or otherwise.
 

1.3 Linked Websites

The use of hyperlinks to other internet sites or resources is at users' own risk. The contents, accuracy, opinion expressed, and other links provided at these sites are not investigated, verified, monitored, or endorsed by the Company. the Company expressly disclaims any responsibility for the accuracy, contents, availability, or omission of information found on sites that link to or from this website. Users are solely responsible for making all inquiries and investigations before proceeding with any online or offline access or transaction with any of these third parties. the Company emphasizes that all activities conducted by users via or at this website are at their own risk. the Company does not warrant the security of any information users may forward or be requested to provide to any third parties. Users are deemed to have irrevocably waived any claims against the Company for any loss or damage suffered as a result of any access to or interaction with any other websites via this website.
 

1.4 Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is provided for reference only. MASKDPT used its best endeavours to ensure that the information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date. MASKDPT makes no representation as to its accuracy or completeness and expressly disclaims any liability whatsoever for any loss howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.
 

1.5 Copyright & Trade Marks

MASKDPT or such other parties own the trademarks, logos, and service marks displayed on this site, and users are prohibited from using them without written permission of the Company or such other parties.
All contents on this website including but not limited to the text, graphics, links, and sounds are protected by copyright and no part of such materials may be modified, reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, transmitted (in any form or by any means), copied, distributed, reused, reposted, reverse engineered, decompiled, used for creating derivative works or used in any other way for commercial or public purposes without MASKDPT's prior written consent.

 

1.6 Internet Privacy Policy Statement

Our business has been built on the trust and confidence our customers place in us. To preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, we maintain the following privacy principles:
   (a) We only collect your personal information that we believe to be relevant and required to conduct our business.
   (b) We will not disclose your personal information to any external organization unless we have your consent or are required by law or have previously informed you.
   (c) We may be required, from time to time, to disclose your personal information to Governmental or judicial bodies or agencies or our regulators, but we will only do so under proper authority.
   (d) We aim to keep your personal information on our records accurate and up-to-date.
   (e) We maintain strict security systems designed to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information by anyone, including our staff.
   (f) MASKDPT, all our staff, and all third parties with permitted access to your personal information are specifically required to observe our confidentiality obligations.
By maintaining our commitment to these privacy principles, we will ensure that we respect the inherent trust that you place in us.

In addition to our duty of confidentiality to customers, we shall at all times observe the above privacy principles and the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("the Ordinance") of the Hong Kong SAR in collecting, maintaining, and using the personal data of customers.
The Company will not collect any personal information that identifies a visitor to this site unless specified otherwise. Your visit to this site will record only the Domain Name Server part of your email address and of the pages visited. Such information will be used to prepare aggregate information about the number of visitors to the site and general statistics on usage patterns of the site.

Some of this information will be gathered through the use of "cookies". Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a person's web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by this site. Such information, for example, maybe a user's password that is stored to avoid having to retype it during subsequent visits to a site. Should you wish to disable these cookies you may do so by changing the setting on your browser itself.
However, if you accept Cookies on your browser, you agree that MASKDPT may collect, transmit, store and use technical, location, and other information, including but not limited to technical information about your device such as IP address and/or device ID, system and application software and information regarding your location for the purposes described above.
MASKDPT may also use cookies, pixels, and tracking tags to track your response to its online advertisements and to measure the success of its marketing campaigns.
To find out more about the information-gathering practices and opt-out procedures of cookies for Google, please visit Google’s website at http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

 

Should there be any inconsistencies between the English and Chinese versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.

November 2020

Notice to customers relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance") (the “Notice”)

Important:
By accessing this website/application and any of its pages, you agree to the following terms set out.

Hong Kong Dewanmei Limited (“the Company”) recognizes their responsibilities in relation to the collection, holding, processing, use, and/or transfer of personal data under the Ordinance. Personal data will be collected only for lawful and relevant purposes and all practicable steps will be taken to ensure that personal data held by the Company is secure and accurate. We will take all practicable steps to ensure the security of the personal data and to avoid any unauthorized or accidental access, erasure, or other use.

 

Customers and individuals who provide their personal data to a Company should read this Notice in conjunction with the Online Security Tips, Website Declaration, Mobile App Conditions of Use, and any other policy and/or notice related to the collection and use of personal data by the Company, issued from time to time. Customers and such individuals should ensure that they understand how their personal data will be collected and used as well as their rights with regards to such data.

 

Personal data provided to any Company will be governed by this Notice.
(a) From time to time, it is necessary for a customer of any of the Products and Services (including but not limited to those authorized by the customer to use the account)(“the Relevant Customer”) to provide a Company with his/her own personal data (each a “Data Subject”) for or in connection with one or more of the purposes set out in the next section.
(b) Failure to supply such data may result in a Company being unable to provide (or continue to provide) any of the Products and Services to the Relevant Customer.
(c) It is also the case that personal data will be collected from Data Subjects by a Company in the ordinary course of the continuation of the relationship or transacting with or through a Company.
(d) Personal data may be:
  (i) collected from a Data Subject directly, from someone acting on his/her behalf or from another source such as the third-party service providers or business partners of a Company;
  (ii) collected by a Relevant Customer from another person; and
  (iii) combined with other personal data available to any member of the Company.
(e) Use of Date
We may use personal data relating to a Data Subject for the following purposes or any of them, which may vary depending on the nature of that Data Subject’s relationship with a Company:
  (i) daily operation, administration, initiation, continuation, and maintenance of the Products and Services provided to the Relevant Customer;
  (ii) verification of the identity of the Data Subject;
(a) From time to time, it is necessary for a customer of any of the Products and Services (including but not limited to those authorized by the customer to use the account)(“the Relevant Customer”) to provide a Company with his/her own personal data (each a “Data Subject”) for or in connection with one or more of the purposes set out in the next section.
(b) Failure to supply such data may result in a Company being unable to provide (or continue to provide) any of the Products and Services to the Relevant Customer.
(c) It is also the case that personal data will be collected from Data Subjects by a Company in the ordinary course of the continuation of the relationship or transacting with or through a Company.
(d) Personal data may be:
  (i) collected from a Data Subject directly, from someone acting on his/her behalf or from another source such as the third-party service providers or business partners of a Company;
  (ii) collected by a Relevant Customer from another person; and
  (iii) combined with other personal data available to any member of the Company.
(e) Use of Date
We may use personal data relating to a Data Subject for the following purposes or any of them, which may vary depending on the nature of that Data Subject’s relationship with a Company:
  (i) daily operation, administration, initiation, continuation, and maintenance of the Products and Services provided to the Relevant Customer;
  (ii) verification of the identity of the Data Subject;
  (iii) processing, carrying out, or executing the instructions or transactions of the Data Subject or the Relevant Customer as the case may be;
  (iv) responding to any inquiries from the Data Subject;
  (v) providing the Relevant Customer with notifications and other communications in respect of the Products or Services such as features, contents, notices or updates, etc.;
  (vi) marketing Products and Services or other related products and services for the use of the Relevant Customer;
  (vii) researching and designing products and services or other related products and services for the Relevant Customer’s use;
  (viii) meeting any obligations, requirements or arrangements or those of any member of the Company, whether compulsory or voluntary, in connection with:
    1) any law, regulation, judgment, court order, voluntary code, sanctions regime binding on or applying to it within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”), existing currently or in the future;
    2) any guidelines, guidance, circulars, requests, or other similar documents given or issued by any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies or associations of financial services providers within or outside the Hong Kong, existing currently and in the future;
    3) any present or future contractual or other commitments with local or foreign legal, regulatory, judicial, administrative, public or law enforcement bodies or governmental, tax, revenue, monetary, or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies or associations of financial services providers or any of their agents with jurisdiction over all or any part of the Company (together with the “Authorities” and each an “Authority”) that is assumed by or imposed on or applicable to any member of the Company by reason of its financial, commercial, business or other interests or activities in or related to the jurisdiction of the relevant local or foreign Authority; or
    4) any demands or requests from the Authorities;
  (ix) for conducting data analysis, audits, developing new products and services, enhancing, improving or modifying the Products and Services, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of a Company or the Company’s marketing campaigns and for expanding their business activities;
  (x) meeting any obligations of the Company or any member of the Company up to comply with any demand or request from the Authorities;
  (xi) any purposes directly related to, or in connection with, any of the above paragraphs.
(f) Disclosure of Data
Personal data held by any member of the Company relating to a Data Subject will be kept confidential but a Company may provide, transfer or disclose such data to anyone or more of the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong) for the purposes set out in paragraph (e) above:
  (i) other members of the Company;
  (ii) companies whom a member of the Company partners or contracts with to provide the Products and Services, such as third-party financial institutions specified in paragraph (f)(v) below, technology, e-commerce, internet, and technology companies and companies that operate online platforms and forums;
  (iii) any agent, contractor or third-party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunication, information technology, payment, debt collection, data processing or other services to a Company in connection with the establishment, operation, maintenance or provision of the Products and Services;
  (iv) any person or entity under a duty of confidentiality to any member of Group;
  (v) any third-party financial institutions including banks, insurers, stored value facility licensees, credit card companies, credit card associations, and other related service providers;
  (vi) any actual or proposed assignee of any member of the Company or participant or sub-participant or transferee of such member's rights in respect of the Data Subject;
  (vii) co-branding or business partners of any member of the Company (the names of such co-branding or business partners can be found in the application form(s) for the relevant services and products, as the case may be);
  (viii) charitable or non-profit making organizations;
  (ix) any professional service providers such as accountants or lawyers selected or used by a member of the Company.
(g) Cross-border Personal Data Transfer
For the purposes set out in paragraph (e) above, personal data of a Data Subject may be processed, kept in, transferred, or disclosed to a country as a Company considers appropriate.


Should there be any inconsistencies between the English and Chinese versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.


November 2020

Privacy Policy Statement

Statement of Policy
Important:
MASKDPT, a subsidiary of Hong Kong Dewanmei Limited (“MASKDPT”) respects personal data privacy and is committed to fully implementing and complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the PDPO”).
When MASKDPT collects personal data from individuals, MASKDPT will provide them with a Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”) on or before the collection.

Statement of Practice

1. Kinds of Personal Data Held
Personal data held by MASKDPT regarding customers include but not limited to identification information, contact details, etc. which are necessary for customers to supply to MASKDPT from time to time in connection with the products and services, and handling of inquiry/complaint.

2. Main Purposes of Keeping Personal Data
Data relating to a data subject may be used for any one or more of the purposes listed in section (d) of “Notice to Customers and other individuals relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”).

3. Retention of Personal Data
MASKDPT may record your visit to this site through the use of “cookies”. Please refer to the section of the “Internet Privacy Policy Statement” for details.

4. Retention of Personal Data
MASKDPT maintains and executes retention guidelines of records containing personal data to ensure personal data is not kept longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose for which the data is to be used. Different retention periods apply to the various kinds of personal data collected and held by MASKDPT in accordance with policies in the retention guideline.

5. Protection Measures
It is the policy of MASKDPT to take all practicable steps to protect the personal data, including sensitive personal data, MASKDPT holds against loss, unauthorized access, use, modification, disclosure, processing, or erasure. MASKDPT provides training to its employees to ensure that its employees handle personal data properly.

6. Disclosure
MASKDPT may provide, transfer or disclose personal data to anyone or more of the parties listed in section (f) of “Notice to Customers and other individuals relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”) for the above-mentioned purposes.

7. Outsourcing Arrangements
The service providers of MASKDPT are bound by contractual duty to keep confidential any data they come into contact with, if any, against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss, use, and retention.

8. Data Access Requests and Data Correction Requests
You may contact MASKDPT to seek access to or seek to correct personal data that MASKDPT holds about you. There are certain exemptions under the PDPO which may apply to personal data access and correction requests. MASKDPT may require that the person requesting access or correction provide suitable identification.

In this Privacy Policy Statement, unless inconsistent with the context or otherwise specified, the words in italic shall have the same meanings as defined in the “Notice to Customers and other individuals relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”).

Should there be any inconsistency between the English and the Chinese versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.

November 2020